Make your own free website on Tripod.com
~*BACKSTREET_KAOS*~
~*A.J Mclean's Bio*~

~*Everything you wanted to know about about A,J Mclean&More...*~

HOME

~*BLACK&BLUE Tour Dates*~
~*Best Buddies*~
~*HOT BSB PICS*~
~*E-MAIL ME*~
~*T.V APPEARANCES*~
~*Song Of The Week*~
~*Pic Of The Week*~
~*All About Me....*~
~*Brian Littrell's Bio*~
~*Howie Dorough's Bio*~
~*Kevin Richardson's Bio*~
~*A.J Mclean's Bio*~
~*Nick Carter's Bio*~

nickcode.jpg

Alexander James McLean (AJ) was born January 9th in 1978 in West Palm Beach, FL. Hes worked for Nickelodeon and the Disney channel, and enjoys anything and everything creative. He counts puppeteering, cartooning, writing, poetry, ventriloquism, and songwriting among his talents.

Quick Facts:
Full Name: Alexander James McLean
Nicknames: AJ, Bone
Birthday: 1/9/78
Birthplace: West Palm Beach, FL
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Family: Denise mom; AJs an only child.
Favorite Color: Yellow
Favorite Food: Fast Food
Pets: A dachshund named Toby and two Yorkshires named Jack D and Vegas
Musical Instruments: Bass Guitar, Piano
Favorite Music: Boyz II Men, Silk, Blues and Jazz.
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Favorite Film: Pulp Fiction
Favorite TV Show: Seinfeld
Favorite Book: Witches
Favorite Actor: Dustin Hoffman
Favorite Cologne: Joop
Hobbies: Dancing, writing, poetry, billiards, shopping, bowling
Favorite Foreign Destination: Italy

Ideal Girl: Beautiful eyes
Great personality
Great sense of humor
Long fingernails.

Dream Date: Whatever her heart desires!

Enter supporting content here