Make your own free website on Tripod.com
~*BACKSTREET_KAOS*~
~*Nick Carter's Bio*~

nickmtv.gif

~*Everything you wanted to know about Nick Carter&More....*~

nickcode.jpg

HOME

~*BLACK&BLUE Tour Dates*~
~*Best Buddies*~
~*HOT BSB PICS*~
~*E-MAIL ME*~
~*T.V APPEARANCES*~
~*Song Of The Week*~
~*Pic Of The Week*~
~*All About Me....*~
~*Brian Littrell's Bio*~
~*Howie Dorough's Bio*~
~*Kevin Richardson's Bio*~
~*A.J Mclean's Bio*~
~*Nick Carter's Bio*~

Nick was born on January 28th, 1980 in Jamestown, NY, and moved to Florida when he was 4. Nick has a scuba diving license and loves the ocean, so its lucky he wasnt away from water for too long.

Nicks described as the prankster of the group, although its been a while since hes pulled off one of his signature stunts, like the time he gave the Boys manager a piece of fish-flavored gum.

Like the other Boys, Nick got started early he even appeared in Edward Scissorhands:

It would be going too far to say I was actually in Edward Scissorhands because I was so far in the background that you cant tell its me. It would be better to say I was on the set of the filmI was in the scene when Edward looks out of a window to the neighborhood. For a split second he sees some kids playing one of them was me. I was sliding on a yellow piece of plastic we used to call a Slip n Slide. They were long flat sheets with water coming out of holes and were really popular with kids at the time. I had to slide on one in the background of the shot. It was great fun being on the set, but it was really cold and they made us do it a lot of times.

Quick Facts:
Full Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
Nicknames: Nicky, Koas, Chaos, Mr. Hyper Man, Fack, Messy Marvin
Birthdate: 1/28/80
Birthplace: Jamestown, NY
Residence: Apollo Beach, FL near Tampa
Height: 62
Weight: 190
Hair: Blond
Eyes: Blue
Family: Jane mother, Bob father, BJ, Leslie sisters, Aaron and Angel twins.
Favorite Car: Camaro, Mercedes Benz, Prowler
Pets: Cats Rocky, Sugar and Bandit. Dogs Samson, Simba, and Pepper.
Favorite Color: Aqua Green
Musical Instrument: Drums
Favorite Musicians: Steve Perry of Journey, Nirvana, Jodeci, Boyz II Men, and Michael Jackson
Favorite Song: I Will Always Love You by The Cure
Favorite Food: Pizza
Favorite Drink: Mountain Dew
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Favorite Movies: Aliens, Braveheart
Favorite Actor: Jeff Goldblum
Favorite Actress: Sigourney Weaver
Favorite TV Shows: Mad About You, Simpsons, X-Files
Favorite Book: Living Free
Favorite Clothes: Nike
Favorite Sports: Basketball, Football, Baseball
Hobbies: Scuba diving, boating, fishing, drawing, basketball, video games, collecting football cards.
Deodorant: Old Spice
Favorite Ice Cream: Mint chocolate chip, chocolate-chip, and cookie dough.
Favorite BSB Song: Shining Star

Ideal Girl: Honest
Loyal
Romantic
Independent
Feisty with great personality
Good heart
Natural, confident in her looks, and doesnt wear too much makeup.

Dream Date: A moonlit walk along the beach

Enter supporting content here